Nick Brown Re-elected 4th May 2023 | Chairman | Email: chairman@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 01580 389015 | Reg. of Interests |
Kirsty Barden Co-opted 10th July 2023 | Councillor | Email: kirsty.barden@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 07976 221140 | Reg. of Interests |
Email: Natalie Bishop Elected 4th May 2023 | Councillor | natalie.bishop@salehurst-pc.org.uk | Please contact via the Parish Office | Reg. of Interests |
Clive Cooke Re-Elected 4th May 2023 | Councillor | Email: clive.cooke@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 01580 880568 | Reg. of Interests |
Francesca Dulley Re-Elected 4th May 2023 | Councillor | Email: francesca.dulley@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 07799 410397 | Reg. of Interests |
Dawn Hill Co-opted 15/5/23 | Councillor | Email: dawn.hill@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 01580 880540 | Reg. of Interests |
Sean O'Hara Re-Elected 4th May 2023 | Councillor Vice Chairman | Email: sean.ohara@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 01580 881234 | Reg. of Interests |
Roger Palamarczuk Re-Elected 4th May 2023 | Councillor | Email: roger.palamarczuk@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 01580 880639 | Reg. of Interests |
David Todd Re-Elected 4th May 2023 | Councillor | Email: david.todd@salehurst-pc.org.uk | 07855 955 636 | Reg. of Interests |
Sue Prochak | Rother District Councillor | Email Sue Prochak | 01580 881309 | |
Paul Redstone | East Sussex County Councillor | Email Paul Redstone | 07510 074267 |
Cemetery: | The Chairman or Vice Chairman, Clerk, Roger Palamarczuk |
Planning: | Natalie Bishop; Nick Brown; Clive Cooke; Francesca Dulley; Sean O'Hara |
Amenities Working Group | Clerk; Roger Palamarczuk; David Todd |
Change Management Group | David Todd (Lead), Dawn Hill, Sean O'Hara Non Council: Gillian Branford |
Event Group including Summer Event (May include non-council members) | Natalie Bishop; Francesca Dulley; Roger Palamarczuk |
Finance Working Group | Responsible Financial Officer (Clerk); Chairman (Nick Brown); Sean O'Hara; David Todd |
General Purposes Group | Chairman (Nick Brown); Vice Chairman (Sean O'Hara); David Todd |
Highways Working Group | Roger Palamarczuk, David Todd |
Neighbourhood Plan Monitoring Group (Includes non-council members) | Council: Clerk; Sean O'Hara; Vacancy Non Council: Ruth Hardy; Xand Church; Tamara Strapp; Carolyn Clout |
Transport Working Group | Clive Cooke; Dawn Hill; David Todd. Non-Council members: James Tucker; Gillian Branford |
Business / Enterprise | Dawn Hill |
Crime and Disorder: | Roger Palamarczuk |
Footpaths, Bridleways | Nick Brown |
Health | Natalie Bishop |
Lighting | Sean O'Hara, David Todd |
Youth Matters | Francesca Dulley |
1066 Community Rail Line Steering Group (part of SE Communities Rail Partnership) | Roger Palamarczuk |
East Sussex Association of Local Councils | Roger Palamarczuk; Sean O'Hara |
Robertsbridge Arts Partnership | Clive Cooke |
Robertsbridge Community Association | Roger Palamarczuk |
Rother Association of Local Councils: | Clerk, David Todd |
Salehurst Charities: | Clerk, Nick Brown |
Tree Wardens: | Caroline Knight; Graham Grimmet |
Clerk to the Council: Karen Ripley (Mrs)
Assistant Clerk: Gill Colquhoun (Mrs)
The Parish Office
Youth Centre, George Hill
Robertsbridge
East Sussex TN32 5AP
Telephone 01580 882066
Email: clerk@salehurst-pc.org.uk
The Parish Office is open to the public:
TUESDAYS 14:00-16:00
THURSDAYS 14:00-16:00
Other times by appointment